Used Lab Equipment

Used Lab Equipment

At Cambridge Scientific Products, we offer an extensive range of equipment for your laboratory. Interact with our search tool below to explore our current products, or filter by a product category to see our most up to date product offerings in each of these categories.

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2e Multimode Microplate Reader

*Please Select a Category and/or Manufacturer dropdown OR Search By Model Name, # or Keyword.* Advanced Search >
Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2e Multimode Microplate Reader

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2e Multimode Microplate Reader

Cambridge Scientific ID #: 19768

Premier dual-mode readers for absorbance & fluorescence intensity-based assays. Users can select from top- or bottom-read modes for improved sensitivity for solution and cell-based assays.

 

Includes:

  • SoftMax Pro software version 5.4.1
  • Computer Workstation w/ Flat Screen Monitor
  • Complete Set of Communication & Power Cables
  • User/Reference Manuals for M2 and SoftMax Pro software

 

Specifications:

 

  • Absorbance Photometric Performance
  • Wavelength range: 200-1000 nm
  • Wavelength selection: Monochromator
  • Wavelength bandwidth: ≤ 4.0 nm
  • Wavelength accuracy: ±2.0 nm
  • Wavelength repeatability: ±0.2 nm

 

Fluorescence Photometric Performance (M2)

 

  • Dual monochromators: 1 nm increments
  • EX 250-850 nm
  • EM 360-850 nm
  • Bandwidth (EX, EM): 9, 9 nm
  • Detection limit: 3.0 fmol/well FITC 200 μL in 96 wells
In Stock Worldwide Shipping Call: 1-877-Used-Lab

Our used lab equipment is fully refurbished, guaranteed to work up to manufacturers specifications and are delivered to our customers in as close to new condition as possible. Typical turnaround for refurbishing of used lab equipment is 2-4 weeks. They also come with our standard 6 Month parts and labor warranty. Prices do not include S/H unless otherwise indicated. Pictures enclosed and the actual unit may vary unless specified.

Inquire

Contact Us:

Thank you for your interest in the Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2e Multimode Microplate Reader (ID #: 19768). To speak with a representative, please fill out the contact form below or call us directly.